Outstanding LEED NC Project -- Overall
2010 -- One Harvard Circle / Suffolk SE Region Headquarters
2011 -- FAU College of Engineering & Computer Science
2012 -- Young at Art Museum and Broward County Library
2013 -- Village of Wellington Municipal Complex
2014 -- Rex Art Apartments
2015 -- Max Planck Florida Institute for Neuroscience 
Outstanding LEED NC High-Rise Residential Project
2012 -- Shepherd's Court
2013 -- Madison View 
2014 -- Rex Art Apartments
2015 -- Northside Transit Village 
Outstanding LEED NC Public Project
2012 -- Young at Art Museum and Broward County Library
2013 -- Village of Wellington Municipal Complex 
2014 -- Gibson Park
2015 -- The Broward Center for the Performing Arts - Huizenga Pavilion 
Outstanding LEED for Homes / Low-Rise Multi-Family Project
2011 -- NW Gardens I
2012 -- East Village Apartments
2013 -- NW Gardens III 
2014 -- NW Gardens II & IV
2015 -- Woodside Oaks
Outstanding LEED NC Private Project
2012 -- TD Bank Net-Zero Energy Branch
2013 -- Pine Crest Central Chiller Plant 
2014 -- Lorenzo-Bomnin Chevrolet
2015 -- Max Planck Florida Institute for Neuroscience 
Outstanding LEED for Homes / Single-Family Project 
2010 -- HGTV 2009 Green Home
2011 -- GlassHouse by Zahn Development
2012 -- Hillcrest
2013 -- 2020 Alton 
2014 -- Domus Alba
2015 -- John Carroll HS Habitat House 
Outstanding LEED NC Healthcare Project
2012 -- Joe DiMaggio Children's Hospital
2013 -- West Kendall Baptist Hospital 
2014 -- Spodak Dental Group
2015 -- No Award
Outstanding LEED for Homes / Mid-Rise Multi-Family Project
2013 -- Dr. Kennedy Homes
2014 -- Westgate Plaza
2015 -- No Award
Outstanding LEED CI Project
2010 -- SEQUIL Systems, Inc. Office and HOK Miami Office
2011 -- (2) DHL Global Forwarding at MICC and Lexus Florida Training Center
2012 -- FAU College of Engineering – Food Service Venue
2013 -- DPR Office Suite 110 
2014 -- Northern Trust Bank
2015 -- Garden of Life 
Outstanding LEED for Schools Project
2010 -- St. Andrews School Moabury Early Years Learning Center
2011 -- St. Stephen's Episcopal Day School
2012 -- Plumosa School of the Arts K-5 Building
2013 -- Pine Crest Preparatory School Lower Classroom Building
2014 -- Temple Beth El-Beck Family Campus
2015 -- Galaxy Elementary School 
Outstanding LEED CS Project
2010 -- EcoPlex at Centrepark West
2011 -- (2) 1450 Brickell and Wells Fargo Center
2012 -- International Finance Bank
2013 -- Garden Lounge Building 
2014 -- Aventura Optima Plaza
2015 -- Palm Court 
Outstanding Community LEEDer
2010 -- Joseph Sanches (School District of Palm Beach County)
2011 -- Rob Hink (The Spinnaker Group)
2012 -- Joseph R. Snider (SEQUIL Systems)
2013 -- John Banting (Hedrick Brothers Construction) 
2014 -- Missy Trumpler (TangibleGreen)
2015 -- Jonathan Burgess (The Spinnaker Group)
Outstanding LEED EB:OM Project
2010 -- Wachovia Financial Center
2011 -- 110 Tower
2012 -- 701 Brickell
2013 -- 255 Alhambra 
2014 -- 300 Las Olas Place
2015 -- Sabadell Financial Center 
Outstanding Green Business
2010 -- Pirtle Construction
2011 -- The Spinnaker Group
2012 -- SEQUIL Systems
2013 -- Solar and Energy Loan Fund (SELF) 
2014 -- Transwestern
2015 -- Suffolk Construction Company 
Outstanding LEED ND Project
2013 -- NW Gardens 
2014 -- Miami Design District
2015 -- Downtown Doral 
Outstanding Green Government
2010 -- Miami-Dade County
2011 -- City of Boynton Beach
2012 -- St. Lucie County
2013 -- City of Ft. Lauderdale 
2014 -- City of Miami
2015 -- City of West Palm Beach 
Outstanding LEED for Retail Project
2011 -- Pizza Fusion / Weston 
2015 -- CBNA Aventura Town Center 

 
Outstanding Green Elected Official
2010 -- Doug Coward (St. Lucie County Commissioner)
2011 -- Kristin Jacob (Broward County Commissioner))
2012 -- Chris Dzadovsky (St. Lucie County Commissioner)
2013 -- Richard Kaplan (City of Lauderhill Mayor) 
2014 -- Cindy Lerner (Village of Pinecrest Mayor)
2015 -- Wayne Messam (Miramar Mayor)